Westside gymnasts placed and medaled in all four events at meets throughout the season. We are so proud of every one of them. Results include team and individual highlights from the compulsory and optional meet seasons.

vault.jpg
bars.jpg
beam.jpg
floor.jpg

2015 oregon State compulsory Meet

LEVEL 3

All-Around
2nd: Ella, Sura
3rd: Ashvika

Vault 
2nd: Ella

Bars
State Champion: Sura
2nd: Chenoa
3rd: Aviana

Beam
State Champion: 
Ashvika, Ella, Zorina
3rd: River

Floor
2nd: Chenoa

LEVEL 4 - 3rd Place Team

All-Around
3rd: Kaja

Vault
3rd: Lucia, Mia

Bars
2nd: Lucia
3rd: Mia

Beam
State Champion: Kaylee, Serena
2nd: Kaja

Floor
State Champion: Kaja
2nd: Mia
3rd: Emily

LEVEL 5 - 1st Place Team

All-Around
State Champion: Lauren, Kaitlyn, Reanna

Vault
State Champion:
Reanna
2nd: Madelyn

Bars
State Champion:
 Claire, Kaitlyn, Reanna
3rd: LJ

Beam
State Champion: Reanna
2nd: Lauren
3rd: Jacy, Kaitlyn

Floor
2nd: Adyson, Kaitlyn
3rd: Madeline


2016 oregon state optional meet

Level 6 – 3rd place team

All-Around
State Champion: Haley
3rd: Xenia

Vault
State Champion:
 Madelyn
2nd: Jenna, Reanna
3rd: Rylie

Bars
State Champion: 
Rachel
2nd: Lauren

Beam
State Champion: 
Haley
2nd: LJ
3rd: Xenia

Floor
State Champion:
 Haley, 
Reanna
3rd: Adyson, Xenia

LEVEL 7 - 2nd PLACE TEAM

All-Around
State Champion: Faith
2nd: Deiana, Raynah

Vault
State Champion:
 Deiana, Raynah
 

Bars
State Champion: 
Faith
3rd: Deiana, Vega
 

Beam
State Champion: 
Faith, Raynah
3rd: Carly

Floor
State Champion: 
Faith
3rd: Raynah

LEVEL 8 - 2nd PLACE TEAM

All-Around
State Champion: Lauren, Maria
2nd: Natalie
3rd: Libby

Vault
State Champion: Lauren
2nd: Maria
3rd: Libby, Nimeesha

Bars
State Champion:
 Maria
2nd: Astri

Beam
State Champion:
 Lauren, Natalie
2nd: Libby, Maria

Floor
2nd: Lauren, Natalie
3rd: Maria

LEVEL 9 – 1st place team

All-Around
State Champion:
Penelope

Vault
State Champion: Caitlin

Bars
State Champion: 
Lydia
2nd: Penelope

Beam
State Champion: 
Katie
2nd: Penelope
3rd: Gabriela

Floor
State Champion: 
Gabriela
2nd: Penelope

LEVEL 10

All-Around
2nd: Katelyn

Vault
2nd: Katelyn

Bars
2nd: Katelyn

Beam
State Champion: Katelyn

Floor
3rd: Katelyn


2016 region 2 championships

LEVEL 8

All-Around

Vault

Bars
 

Beam
2nd: Lauren

Floor
3rd: Natalie

LEVEL 9

All-Around
2nd: Ashley
3rd: Caitlin, Gabriela, Lydia, Penelope

Vault
Regional Champion: Caitlin, Nicole, Penelope

Bars
2nd: Lydia
3rd: Penelope

Beam
2nd: Ashley, Caitlin, Gabriela

Floor
2nd: Lydia, Nicole
3rd: Gabriela 

LEVEL 10

All-Around
3rd: Katelyn

Vault
3rd: Katelyn

Bars
3rd: Katelyn

Beam
Regional Champion:
Katelyn

Floor
3rd: Katelyn


2016 Western championships

level 9

Vault
2nd: Caitlin

Bars
Western Champion:
Gabriela

Beam

Floor
3rd: Daniela, Gabriela