Sessions  


2017 Oregon Women's Optional State Championship

friday march 17

Session 1 –  Level 6 

8:00am Warm Up – NOTE: Box office and Hall D doors open at 7:30am
8:25am March In

Age Groups Junior A, Junior B, Senior
...........................................................

Session 2 –  Level 6 

11:30am Warm Up
11:55am March In

Age Groups Child, Junior C, Junior D
...........................................................

Session 3 –  Level 8 

3:00pm Warm Up
3:25pm March In

Age Groups Junior A, Senior
...........................................................

Session 4 –  Level 8 

6:00pm Warm Up
6:25pm March In

Age Groups Child, Junior B, Junior C
...........................................................

saturday march 18

Session 5 – Level 7

9:00am Warm Up – NOTE: Box office and Hall D doors open at 7:30am
9:25am March In

Age Groups Child, Junior A, Junior C
..........................................................

Session 6 – Level 7

12:30pm Warm Up
12:55pm March In

Age Groups Junior B, Junior D, Senior
...........................................................

Informational TOPs Meeting with Drew Grow

3:30–4:30pm in Gym A

Open to all coaches
...........................................................

Session 7 – Level 9/10

4:30pm Warm Up
4:55pm March In
 

All Level 9/10 gymnasts


2017 PDX Compulsory Invitational

sunday march 19

Gym A

Session 1A –  Level 3 

8:00am Warm Up – NOTE: Box office and Hall D doors open at 7:30am
8:25am March In

ABK, Athletic Edge, Believe, NAAG, OOA, Redmond, Riverside
...........................................................

Session 2A –  Level 4 

11:30am Warm Up
11:55am March In

ABK, Athletic Edge, Believe, NAAG, OOA, Redmond, Riverside
...........................................................

Session 3A –  Level 5 

3:00pm Warm Up
3:25pm March In

All Level 5 gymnasts
...........................................................

Gym B

Session 1B –  Level 3 

9:00am Warm Up
9:25am March In

Gym Plus, Jewart’s Gym NW, OMEGA, SOGA, Top Flyte
...........................................................

Session 2B –  Level 4 

12:30pm Warm Up
12:55am March In

Gym Plus, Jewart’s Gym NW, OGA, OMEGA, PEG, Silverton, SOGA, Top Flyte