Westside gymnasts placed and medaled in all four events at meets throughout the season. We are so proud of every one of them. Results include team and individual highlights from the compulsory and optional meet seasons.

vault.jpg
bars.jpg
beam.jpg
floor.jpg

2019 region 2 championships

LEVEL 8

All-Around
2nd: Adyson 3rd: LJ

 

Bars: 2nd: Katelyn

Vault: 2nd: Adyson

Floor Regional Champion: Adyson, LJ 2nd: Sophie

Beam Regional Champion: LJ 3rd: Adyson, Kaylee

LEVEL 9

All-Around Regional Champion: Lila, Audrey 3rd: Allee

 

Bars Regional Champion: Lila, Audrey 3rd: Allee

Vault Regional Champion: Lila 2nd: Allee 3rd: Audrey

Beam Regional Champion: Lila 2nd: Allee

Floor Regional Champion: Audrey 2nd: Lila, Allee

LEVEL 10

All-Around
3rd: Lauren

Bars: 2nd: Lauren

Vault: 3rd: Lauren

Beam Champion: Lauren


2019 oregon State OPTIONAL Meet

Level 6

Vault: 3rd: Bella

Bars:
3rd: Adrienne

Beam:
3rd: Maile

Floor
State Champion: Maile
3rd: Sienna

Level 7 – 3rd place team

All-Around
State Champion: Chelsea
2nd: Megan, Elizabeth

Bars: 3rd: Chelsie, Aviana, Savannah

Vault: 2nd: Isabella 3rd: Chelsea

Floor
State Champion: Kaja 3rd: Chelsea

Beam
State Champion: Chelsea, Tiana

Level 8 – 2nd place team

All-Around
State Champion: LJ
2nd: Carly
3rd: Adyson

Bars 
State Champion: LJ 2nd: Katelyn 3rd: Sophie, Riley

Vault: 2nd: LJ 3rd: Carly

Floor
State Champion: LJ, Sophie 3rd: Adyson, Kaylee

Beam
State Champion: LJ 2nd: Carly 3rd: Adyson

Level 9 – 2nd place team

All-Around
State Champion: Lila
2nd: Alee

Bars 
State Champion: Lila 2nd: Audrey 3rd: Alee

Vault 
State Champion: Lila 3rd: Alee

Floor 
State Champion: Lila 3rd: Alee

Beam 
State Champion: Lila

Level 10 – 1st place team

Bars:
2nd: Katelyn


2018 oregon State compulsory Meet

LEVEL 3 – 1st place team

All-Around
State Champion: Gracie, Yuri
2nd: Cesia
3rd: Everly

Vault 
State Champion: Gracie 2nd: Yuri

Bars
State Champion: Gracie 2nd: Everly 3rd: Yuri

Beam
State Champion: Gracie, Cesia 2nd: Yuri, Accalai

Floor
State Champion: Gracie, Yuri 2nd: Cesia 3rd: Accalai

LEVEL 4 - 2nd Place Team

All-Around
State Champion: Ella

Vault: 2nd: Mariajose 3rd: Giselle

Bars: 2nd: Ella 3rd: Allison, Ginger

Beam
State Champion: Ella 3rd: Kyla

Floor: 2nd: Allison 3rd: Ella


2018 Western NATIONAL championships

level 9

All-Around 
3rd: Lauren

Vault
Western Champion:

Nicole


2018 region 2 championships

LEVEL 8

All-Around
2nd: Allee

Vault

Bars

Beam
State Champion: Allee

Floor
3rd: Allee

LEVEL 9

All-Around
3rd: Lauren

Vault
Regional Champion: Nicole
3rd: Deiana

Bars Regional Champion: Lauren 

Beam
 

Floor
 

LEVEL 10

All-Around

Vault
2nd: Katelyn

Bars

Beam
2nd: Katelyn
3rd: Ashley

Floor


2018 oregon state optional meet

Level 6 – 3rd place team

All-Around
2nd: Elizabeth 
3rd: Kaja, Megan

Vault
State Champion:
 Kaja, Megan

Bars
3rd: Bella, Izzy

Floor
2nd: Kaja

Beam
State Champion: 
Tiana
3rd: Kaja

LEVEL 7 - 2nd PLACE TEAM

All-Around
State Champion: Katelyn
2nd: Danica

Bars
2nd: Danica, Katelyn
 

Vault
State Champion:
 Adyson
2nd: Mia
3rd: Claire, Kaylee

Beam
State Champion: 
Adyson, Katelyn

Floor
2nd: Adyson, Kaylee
3rd: Katelyn, Mia

LEVEL 8

All-Around
State Champion: Allee

Vault
State Champion: Allee
3rd: LJ

Beam
2nd: Allee, LJ
3rd: Carly

Bars
3rd: Allee

Floor

LEVEL 9 – 1st place team

All-Around
State Champion:
Lauren, Nimeesha, Raynah

Vault
State Champion: Lauren, Nicole, Nimeesha

Bars
State Champion: 
Lauren Nimeesha, Raynah
3rd: Maria

Beam
State Champion: 
Lauren, Nimeesha, Raynah

Floor
State Champion:
Lauren, Nimeesha,
2nd: Raynah

LEVEL 10

All-Around
State Champion:
Katelyn
3rd: Ashley

Vault
State Champion:
Katelyn
2nd: Ashley

Bars
2nd: Ashley, Katelyn

Beam
2nd: Katelyn
3rd: Ashley

Floor
State Champion: Katelyn


2017 oregon State compulsory Meet

LEVEL 3 – 3rd place team

All-Around
State Champion: Cece
2nd: Ella, Lilly
3rd: MariaJose

Vault 
State Champion: Amira, Cece

Beam
State Champion: 
Cece
2nd: Allison, MariaJose
3rd: Ella

Bars
2nd: Cece, Ella
3rd: Claire, Ginger, Lilly

Floor
2nd: Allison, Cece, Lilly
3rd: Ella

LEVEL 4 - 1st Place Team

All-Around
State Champion: Ashvika, Maile

Vault
State Champion: Maile
2nd: Ashvika
3rd: Ali

Bars
State Champion: Megan
3rd: Adina

Beam
State Champion: Maile, River
3rd: Ashvika

Floor
State Champion: Ashvika
2nd: Maile